Moringa Oil 4oz
Our Moringa oleifera oil is 100% Pure. Use it as a skin and hair restorer or non-gluey body massage oil.
Moringa oil is perfect for:
- Energy restoration
- Skin and hair
- Emotional comfort
Moringa oil comes from the seeds of the Moringa Oleifera tree, a quick growing leafy tree species native to the Himalayas. Moringa Seeds are reaped from their pods, yield approximately 35–40% of non-drying Moringa oil, also recognized as Ben oil or Behen oil. Moringa seed oil is clear and has no smell; because of the abundant of antioxidants in it, the oil does not become rancid for several years after it is produced. This causes Moringa oil to have a high demand for a number of health and beauty applications. Although Moringa oil can be used as cooking oil, its high demand and low quantity of production do not make it possible for everyday use as a supplement. However, tiny amounts of Moringa oil are often used in some recipes such as stir-fried dishes and marinades.Moringa oil is sometimes used as a dressing for vegetables, salads, and other green dishes.
Moringa oil is among the most preferred oils in the formulation of skin care products and cosmetics, selected for its numerous antioxidants and recorded skin-rejuvenating properties. These antioxidants do amazing things for aging and nutrient-depleted skin.
With an impressive oleic acid content of 72%, Moringa oil infiltrate deeply into the skin, giving vital nutrients and also giving the skin and hair moisture. Moringa oil’s benefits contain skin care and rejuvenation, stronger and healthier hair, wrinkle reduction and skin blemish removal. Moringa oil vendors usually have a difficult time keeping up with the high demand for this oil. The healing components of Moringa oil have been reported for hundreds of years. Moringa oil has been used in Egyptian times to preserve the mummies.
Note: For external use only.
This statement has not been evaluated by the food and drug administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.